Selected State/Commodity-wise Overseas Cargo Traffic Handled at Selected Non-Major Ports in India (2011-2012) | |||
(In ` 000 Tonne) | |||
States/UT/Ports/Commodity | Unloaded | Loaded | Total |
Gujarat | |||
1. Bedi | |||
a) Others Ore | |||
b) Fertilizers and FRM | |||
c) Oil Cakes | |||
d) Coal | |||
e) Others | |||
2. Okha | |||
a) Chemicals | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Ore | |||
d) Others | |||
3. GAPL | |||
a) Edible Oil | |||
b) Food grains | |||
c) Iron and steel | |||
d) POL and Other Products | |||
e) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
f) Coal | |||
g) Others | |||
4. Navalakhi | |||
a) Coal | |||
b) Salt | |||
c) Others | |||
5. Mul-Dwarka | |||
a) Building Material | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) POL and Other Products | |||
d) Others | |||
6. Sikka | |||
a) POL and Other Products | |||
b) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
c) Building Material | |||
d) Coal | |||
e) Edible oil | |||
f) Others | |||
7. Magdalla | |||
a) POL and Other Products | |||
b) Iron Ore | |||
c) Iron and Steel | |||
d) Coal | |||
e) Others | |||
8. Jafarabad | |||
a) Coal | |||
b) Building Material | |||
c) Others | |||
9. Dahej | |||
a) POL and Other Products | |||
b) Chemicals | |||
c) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
d) Coal | |||
e) Other ores | |||
f ) Others | |||
10. GPPL | |||
a) Building Material | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Iron&Steel | |||
d) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
e) Others | |||
Maharashtra | |||
1. Revdanda | |||
a) Iron Ore | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Others | |||
2. Ratnagiri | |||
a) Chemicals | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Others | |||
3) Dharamtar | |||
a) Iron ore | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Iron and Steel | |||
d) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
e) Others | |||
4) Dahanu | |||
a) Coal | |||
5) Dabhol | |||
a) Others | |||
Karnataka | |||
1. Karwar | |||
a) Fertilizer and FRM | |||
b) Other minerals | |||
c) Iron ore | |||
d) POL and Other Products | |||
e) Others | |||
2.Belkeri | |||
a) Iron ore | |||
b) Others | |||
Kerala | |||
1. Kozikode/Beypore | |||
a) Others | |||
2. Kovalam-Vizhinjam | |||
a) Others | |||
Tamil Nadu | |||
1. Ennore | |||
a) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
b) Others | |||
2, Nagapattinam | |||
a) Edible Oil | |||
b) Others | |||
3. Cuddalore | |||
a) POL and Other Products | |||
b) Others | |||
Goa | |||
Panaji | |||
a) Iron ore | |||
b) Coal | |||
Andhra Pradesh | |||
1. Kakinada Anchorage | |||
a) Foodgrain | |||
b) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
c) Coal | |||
d) Others | |||
2. Kakinada Deep Water | |||
a) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
b) Edible Oil | |||
c) POL & Other Products | |||
d) Iron ore | |||
e) Coal | |||
e) Others | |||
3. Krishnapatinam | |||
a) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
b) Iron ore | |||
c) Coal | |||
d) Building Material | |||
e) Others | |||
4. Gangavaram | |||
a) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
b) Iron ore | |||
c) Coal | |||
d) Others | |||
Puducherry | |||
Karaikal | |||
a) Building Material | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Fertiliser and FRM | |||
d) Salt | |||
e) Others | |||
Odisha | |||
Gopalpur | |||
a)Fertiliser and FRM | |||
b) Iron ore | |||
c) Coal | |||
d) Others | |||
Dhamra | |||
a) Iron ore | |||
b) Coal | |||
c) Others |